Skip to content ↓

List of Governors

Name of Governor Term of office Category Interest Relationships Date Appointed End of of Term of Office
Alex Bussandri 4 Years Chair of Governors None None 3rd July 2017 2nd July 2021
Helen Chance 4Years Vice-Chair of Governors Co-opted None None

 

14th Nov 2018

 

13th Nov 2021

Russell Davey

  Head Teacher None Staff 1st Sept 2020  
Louis Wells 4 Years Deputy Head teacher Co-opted None Staff 14th Nov 2018 13th Nov 2021

Brenda Kershaw

4 Years Co-opted None Staff 14th Nov 2018 13th Nov 2021
Sarah Bocas 4 Years Co-opted None Governor at Raglan School  4th July 2018 3rd July 2021
Kirstie Brockwell 4 Years Parent Governor None Parent of student at school 10th Feb 2020 9th Feb 2024
Furishia Ikhief 3 Years Co-opted None Parent of student at school 8th Feb 2020 7th Feb 2023
Samantha Clydesdale 4 Years Co-opted None Parent of student at school 13th Sept 2020 12th Sept 2023

Amanda Lawson

4 Years Staff Governor None None 1st Nov 2018 

31st Oct 2022

 

Gerard Myers

4 years Parent Governor   Parent of student at school 4th Feb 2020 3rd Feb 2024
Seleena Harding 4 Years LA Governor None Salcombe Prep teacher 17th Oct 2018 16th Oct 2022